Search for two Higgs bosons in final states containing two photons and two bottom quarks in proton-proton collisions at 8 TeV
Tarih
2016Yazar
Butler, J. N.
Karchin, P. E.
Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge
Lamichhane, P.
Sturdy, J.
Belknap, D. A.
Carlsmith, D.
Dasu, S.
Dodd, L.
Duric, S.
Gomber, B.
Grothe, M.
Herndon, M.
Herve, A.
Klabbers, P.
Lanaro, A.
Levine, A.
Long, K.
Loveless, R.
Mohapatra, A.
Ojalvo, I.
Perry, T.
Pierro, G. A.
Polese, G.
Ruggles, T.
Sarangi, T.
Savin, A.
Sharma, A.
Smith, N.
Smith, W. H.
Taylor, D.
Verwilligen, P.
Woods, N.
Khachatryan, V.
Sirunyan, A. M.
Tumasyan, A.
Adam, W.
Asilar, E.
Bergauer, T.
Brandstetter, J.
Brondolin, E.
Dragicevic, M.
Eroe, J.
Zorbilmez, Çağlar
Flechl, M.
Friedl, M.
Fruehwirth, R.
Ghete, V. M.
Hartl, C.
Hoermann, N.
Hrubec, J.
Jeitler, M.
Koenig, A.
Krammer, M.
Kraetschmer, I.
Liko, D.
Matsushita, T.
Mikulec, I.
Rabady, D.
Rad, N.
Rahbaran, B.
Rohringer, H.
Schieck, J.
Strauss, J.
Treberer-Treberspurg, W.
Waltenberger, W.
Wulz, C. -E.
Mossolov, V.
Shumeiko, N.
Gonzalez, J. Suarez
Alderweireldt, S.
Cornelis, T.
De Wolf, E. A.
Janssen, X.
Knutsson, A.
Lauwers, J.
Luyckx, S.
Van de Klundert, M.
Van Haevermaet, H.
Van Mechelen, P.
Van Remortel, N.
Van Spilbeeck, A.
Abu Zeid, S.
Blekman, F.
D'Hondt, J.
Daci, N.
De Bruyn, I.
Deroover, K.
Heracleous, N.
Keaveney, J.
Lowette, S.
Moortgat, S.
Moreels, L.
Olbrechts, A.
Python, Q.
Strom, D.
Tavernier, S.
Van Doninck, W.
Van Mulders, P.
Van Parijs, I.
Brun, H.
Caillol, C.
Clerbaux, B.
De Lentdecker, G.
Fasanella, G.
Favart, L.
Goldouzian, R.
Grebenyuk, A.
Karapostoli, G.
Lenzi, T.
Leonard, A.
Maerschalk, T.
Marinov, A.
Randle-Conde, A.
Seva, T.
Vander Velde, C.
Vanlaer, P.
Yonamine, R.
Zenoni, F.
Zhang, F.
Benucci, L.
Cimmino, A.
Crucy, S.
Dobur, D.
Fagot, A.
Garcia, G.
Gul, M.
Mccartin, J.
Rios, A. A. Ocampo
Poyraz, D.
Ryckbosch, D.
Salva, S.
Schofbeck, R.
Sigamani, M.
Tytgat, M.
Van Driessche, W.
Yazgan, E.
Zaganidis, N.
Beluffi, C.
Bondu, O.
Brochet, S.
Bruno, G.
Caudron, A.
Ceard, L.
De Visscher, S.
Delaere, C.
Delcourt, M.
Forthomme, L.
Francois, B.
Giammanco, A.
Jafari, A.
Jez, P.
Komm, M.
Lemaitre, V.
Magitteri, A.
Mertens, A.
Musich, M.
Nuttens, C.
Piotrzkowski, K.
Quertenmont, L.
Selvaggi, M.
Marono, M. Vidal
Wertz, S.
Beliy, N.
Hammad, G. H.
Alda Junior, W. L.
Alves, F. L.
Alves, G. A.
Brito, L.
Correa Martins Junior, M.
Hamer, M.
Hensel, C.
Moraes, A.
Pol, M. E.
Rebello Teles, P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.
Carvalho, W.
Chinellato, J.
Custodio, A.
Da Costa, E. M.
Damiao, D. De Jesus
Martins, C. De Oliveira
De Souza, S. Fonseca
Guativa, L. M. Huertas
Malbouisson, H.
Figueiredo, D. Matos
Herrera, C. Mora
Mundim, L.
Nogima, H.
Da Silva, W. L. Prado
Santoro, A.
Sznajder, A.
Manganote, E. J. Tonelli
Pereira, A. Vilela
Ahuja, S.
Bernardes, C. A.
Santos, A. De Souza
Dogra, S.
Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez
Gregores, E. M.
Mercadante, P. G.
Moon, C. S.
Novaes, S. F.
Padula, Sandra S.
Abad, D. Romero
Vargas, J. C. Ruiz
Aleksandrov, A.
Hadjiiska, R.
Iaydjiev, P.
Rodozov, M.
Stoykova, S.
Sultanov, G.
Vutova, M.
Dimitrov, A.
Glushkov, I.
Litov, L.
Pavlov, B.
Petkov, P.
Fang, W.
Ahmad, M.
Bian, J. G.
Chen, G. M.
Chen, H. S.
Chen, M.
Cheng, T.
Du, R.
Jiang, C. H.
Leggat, D.
Plestina, R.
Romeo, F.
Shaheen, S. M.
Spiezia, A.
Tao, J.
Wang, C.
Wang, Z.
Zhang, H.
Asawatangtrakuldee, C.
Ban, Y.
Li, Q.
Liu, S.
Mao, Y.
Qian, S. J.
Wang, D.
Xu, Z.
Avila, C.
Cabrera, A.
Sierra, L. F. Chaparro
Florez, C.
Gomez, J. P.
Moreno, B. Gomez
Sanabria, J. C.
Godinovic, N.
Lelas, D.
Puljak, I.
Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro
Antunovic, Z.
Kovac, M.
Brigljevic, V.
Ferencek, D.
Kadija, K.
Luetic, J.
Micanovic, S.
Sudic, L.
Attikis, A.
Mavromanolakis, G.
Mousa, J.
Nicolaou, C.
Ptochos, F.
Razis, P. A.
Rykaczewski, H.
Finger, M.
Finger, M.
Jarrin, E. Carrera
Awad, A.
Elgammal, S.
Mohamed, A.
Salama, E.
Calpas, B.
Kadastik, M.
Murumaa, M.
Perrini, L.
Raidal, M.
Tiko, A.
Veelken, C.
Eerola, P.
Pekkanen, J.
Voutilainen, M.
Harkonen, J.
Karimaki, V.
Kinnunen, R.
Lampen, T.
Lassila-Perini, K.
Lehti, S.
Linden, T.
Luukka, P.
Peltola, T.
Tuominiemi, J.
Tuovinen, E.
Wendland, L.
Talvitie, J.
Tuuva, T.
Besancon, M.
Couderc, F.
Dejardin, M.
Denegri, D.
Fabbro, B.
Faure, J. L.
Favaro, C.
Ferri, F.
Ganjour, S.
Givernaud, A.
Gras, P.
de Monchenault, G. Hamel
Jarry, P.
Locci, E.
Machet, M.
Malcles, J.
Rander, J.
Rosowsky, A.
Titov, M.
Zghiche, A.
Abdulsalam, A.
Antropov, I.
Baffioni, S.
Beaudette, F.
Busson, P.
Cadamuro, L.
Chapon, E.
Charlot, C.
Davignon, O.
Dobrzynski, L.
de Cassagnac, R. Granier
Jo, M.
Lisniak, S.
Mine, P.
Naranjo, I. N.
Nguyen, M.
Ochando, C.
Ortona, G.
Paganini, P.
Pigard, P.
Regnard, S.
Salerno, R.
Sirois, Y.
Strebler, T.
Yilmaz, Y.
Zabi, A.
Agram, J. -L.
Andrea, J.
Aubin, A.
Bloch, D.
Brom, J. -M.
Buttignol, M.
Chabert, E. C.
Chanon, N.
Collard, C.
Conte, E.
Coubez, X.
Fontaine, J. -C.
Gele, D.
Goerlach, U.
Goetzmann, C.
Le Bihan, A. -C.
Merlin, J. A.
Skovpen, K.
Van Hove, P.
Gadrat, S.
Beauceron, S.
Bernet, C.
Boudoul, G.
Bouvier, E.
Montoya, C. A. Carrillo
Chierici, R.
Contardo, D.
Courbon, B.
Depasse, P.
El Mamouni, H.
Fan, J.
Fay, J.
Gascon, S.
Gouzevitch, M.
Ille, B.
Lagarde, F.
Laktineh, I. B.
Lethuillier, M.
Mirabito, L.
Pequegnot, A. L.
Perries, S.
Popov, A.
Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz
Sabes, D.
Sordini, V.
Donckt, M. Vander
Verdier, P.
Viret, S.
Toriashvili, T.
Tsamalaidze, Z.
Autermann, C.
Beranek, S.
Feld, L.
Heister, A.
Kiesel, M. K.
Klein, K.
Lipinski, M.
Ostapchuk, A.
Preuten, M.
Raupach, F.
Schael, S.
Schomakers, C.
Schulte, J. F.
Schulz, J.
Verlage, T.
Weber, H.
Zhukov, V.
Ata, M.
Brodski, M.
Dietz-Laursonn, E.
Duchardt, D.
Endres, M.
Erdmann, M.
Erdweg, S.
Esch, T.
Fischer, R.
Gueth, A.
Hebbeker, T.
Heidemann, C.
Hoepfner, K.
Knutzen, S.
Merschmeyer, M.
Meyer, A.
Millet, P.
Mukherjee, S.
Olschewski, M.
Padeken, K.
Papacz, P.
Pook, T.
Radziej, M.
Reithler, H.
Rieger, M.
Scheuch, F.
Sonnenschein, L.
Teyssier, D.
Thueer, S.
Cherepanov, V.
Erdogan, Y.
Fluegge, G.
Geenen, H.
Geisler, M.
Hoehle, F.
Kargoll, B.
Kress, T.
Kuensken, A.
Lingemann, J.
Nehrkorn, A.
Nowack, A.
Nugent, I. M.
Pistone, C.
Pooth, O.
Stahl, A.
Martin, M. Aldaya
Asin, I.
Beernaert, K.
Behnke, O.
Behrens, U.
Borras, K.
Campbell, A.
Connor, P.
Contreras-Campana, C.
Costanza, F.
Pardos, C. Diez
Dolinska, G.
Dooling, S.
Eckerlin, G.
Eckstein, D.
Eichhorn, T.
Gallo, E.
Garcia, J. Garay
Geiser, A.
Gizhko, A.
Luyando, J. M. Grados
Gunnellini, P.
Harb, A.
Hauk, J.
Hempel, M.
Jung, H.
Kalogeropoulos, A.
Karacheban, O.
Kasemann, M.
Kieseler, J.
Kleinwort, C.
Korol, I.
Lange, W.
Lelek, A.
Leonard, J.
Lipka, K.
Lobanov, A.
Lohmann, W.
Mankel, R.
Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.
Meyer, A. B.
Mittag, G.
Mnich, J.
Mussgiller, A.
Ntomari, E.
Pitzl, D.
Placakyte, R.
Raspereza, A.
Roland, B.
Sahin, M. OE.
Saxena, P.
Schoerner-Sadenius, T.
Seitz, C.
Spannagel, S.
Stefaniuk, N.
Trippkewitz, K. D.
Van Onsem, G. P.
Walsh, R.
Wissing, C.
Blobel, V.
Vignali, M. Centis
Draeger, A. R.
Dreyer, T.
Erfle, J.
Garutti, E.
Goebel, K.
Gonzalez, D.
Goerner, M.
Haller, J.
Hoffmann, M.
Hoeing, R. S.
Junkes, A.
Klanner, R.
Kogler, R.
Kovalchuk, N.
Lapsien, T.
Lenz, T.
Marchesini, I.
Marconi, D.
Meyer, M.
Niedziela, M.
Nowatschin, D.
Ott, J.
Pantaleo, F.
Peiffer, T.
Perieanu, A.
Pietsch, N.
Poehlsen, J.
Sander, C.
Scharf, C.
Schleper, P.
Schlieckau, E.
Schmidt, A.
Schumann, S.
Schwandt, J.
Stadie, H.
Steinbrueck, G.
Stober, F. M.
Tholen, H.
Troendle, D.
Usai, E.
Vanelderen, L.
Vanhoefer, A.
Vormwald, B.
Barth, C.
Baus, C.
Berger, J.
Boeser, C.
Butz, E.
Chwalek, T.
Colombo, F.
De Boer, W.
Descroix, A.
Dierlamm, A.
Fink, S.
Frensch, F.
Friese, R.
Giffels, M.
Gilbert, A.
Haitz, D.
Hartmann, F.
Heindl, S. M.
Husemann, U.
Katkov, I.
Kornmayer, A.
Pardo, P. Lobelle
Maier, B.
Mildner, H.
Mozer, M. U.
Mueller, T.
Mueller, Th.
Plagge, M.
Quast, G.
Rabbertz, K.
Roecker, S.
Roscher, F.
Schroeder, M.
Sieber, G.
Simonis, H. J.
Ulrich, R.
Wagner-Kuhr, J.
Wayand, S.
Weber, M.
Weiler, T.
Williamson, S.
Woehrmann, C.
Wolf, R.
Anagnostou, G.
Daskalakis, G.
Geralis, T.
Giakoumopoulou, V. A.
Kyriakis, A.
Loukas, D.
Loukas, D.
Psallidas, A.
Topsis-Giotis, I.
Agapitos, A.
Kesisoglou, S.
Panagiotou, A.
Saoulidou, N.
Tziaferi, E.
Evangelou, I.
Flouris, G.
Foudas, C.
Kokkas, P.
Loukas, N.
Manthos, N.
Papadopoulos, I.
Paradas, E.
Strologas, J.
Filipovic, N.
Bencze, G.
Hajdu, C.
Hidas, P.
Horvath, D.
Sikler, F.
Veszpremi, V.
Vesztergombi, G.
Zsigmond, A. J.
Beni, N.
Czellar, S.
Karancsi, J.
Molnar, J.
Szillasi, Z.
Bartok, M.
Makovec, A.
Raics, P.
Trocsanyi, Z. L.
Ujvari, B.
Choudhury, S.
Mal, P.
Mandal, K.
Nayak, A.
Sahoo, D. K.
Sahoo, N.
Swain, S. K.
Bansal, S.
Beri, S. B.
Bhatnagar, V.
Chawla, R.
Gupta, R.
Bhawandeep, U.
Kalsi, A. K.
Kaur, A.
Kaur, M.
Kumar, R.
Mehta, A.
Mittal, M.
Singh, J. B.
Walia, G.
Kumar, Ashok
Bhardwaj, A.
Choudhary, B. C.
Garg, R. B.
Keshri, S.
Kumar, A.
Malhotra, S.
Naimuddin, M.
Nishu, N.
Ranjan, K.
Sharma, R.
Sharma, V.
Bhattacharya, R.
Bhattacharya, S.
Chatterjee, K.
Dey, S.
Dutta, S.
Ghosh, S.
Majumdar, N.
Modak, A.
Mondal, K.
Mukhopadhyay, S.
Nandan, S.
Purohit, A.
Roy, A.
Roy, D.
Chowdhury, S. Roy
Sarkar, S.
Sharan, M.
Chudasama, R.
Dutta, D.
Jha, V.
Kumar, V.
Mohanty, A. K.
Pant, L. M.
Shukla, P.
Topkar, A.
Aziz, T.
Banerjee, S.
Bhowmik, S.
Chatterjee, R. M.
Dewanjee, R. K.
Dugad, S.
Ganguly, S.
Ghosh, S.
Guchait, M.
Gurtu, A.
Jain, Sa.
Kole, G.
Kumar, S.
Mahakud, B.
Maity, M.
Majumder, G.
Mazumdar, K.
Mitra, S.
Mohanty, G. B.
Parida, B.
Sarkar, T.
Sur, N.
Sutar, B.
Wickramage, N.
Chauhan, S.
Dube, S.
Kapoor, A.
Kothekar, K.
Rane, A.
Sharma, S.
Bakhshiansohi, H.
Behnamian, H.
Etesami, S. M.
Fahim, A.
Khakzad, M.
Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi
Naseri, M.
Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat
Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei
Safarzadeh, B.
Zeinali, M.
Felcini, M.
Grunewald, M.
Abbrescia, M.
Calabria, C.
Caputo, C.
Colaleo, A.
Creanza, D.
Cristella, L.
De Filippis, N.
De Palma, M.
Fiore, L.
Iaselli, G.
Maggi, G.
Maggi, M.
Miniello, G.
My, S.
Nuzzo, S.
Pompili, A.
Pugliese, G.
Radogna, R.
Ranieri, A.
Selvaggi, G.
Silvestris, L.
Venditti, R.
Abbiendi, G.
Battilana, C.
Bonacorsi, D.
Braibant-Giacomelli, S.
Brigliadori, L.
Campanini, R.
Capiluppi, P.
Castro, A.
Cavallo, F. R.
Chhibra, S. S.
Codispoti, G.
Cuffiani, M.
Dallavalle, G. M.
Fabbri, F.
Fanfani, A.
Fasanella, D.
Giacomelli, P.
Grandi, C.
Guiducci, L.
Marcellini, S.
Masetti, G.
Montanari, A.
Navarria, F. L.
Perrotta, A.
Rossi, A. M.
Rovelli, T.
Siroli, G. P.
Tosi, N.
Cappello, G.
Chiorboli, M.
Costa, S.
Di Mattia, A.
Giordano, F.
Potenza, R.
Tricomi, A.
Tuve, C.
Barbagli, G.
Ciulli, V.
Civinini, C.
D'Alessandro, R.
Focardi, E.
Gori, V.
Lenzi, P.
Meschini, M.
Paoletti, S.
Sguazzoni, G.
Viliani, L.
Benussi, L.
Bianco, S.
Fabbri, F.
Piccolo, D.
Primavera, F.
Calvelli, V.
Ferro, F.
Lo Vetere, M.
Monge, M. R.
Robutti, E.
Tosi, S.
Brianza, L.
Dinardo, M. E.
Fiorendi, S.
Gennai, S.
Ghezzi, A.
Govoni, P.
Malvezzi, S.
Manzoni, R. A.
Marzocchi, B.
Menasce, D.
Moroni, L.
Paganoni, M.
Pedrini, D.
Pigazzini, S.
Ragazzi, S.
Redaelli, N.
de Fatis, T. Tabarelli
Buontempo, S.
Cavallo, N.
Di Guida, S.
Esposito, M.
Fabozzi, F.
Iorio, A. O. M.
Lanza, G.
Lista, L.
Meola, S.
Merola, M.
Paolucci, P.
Sciacca, C.
Thyssen, F.
Azzi, P.
Bacchetta, N.
Bellato, M.
Benato, L.
Bisello, D.
Boletti, A.
Branca, A.
Carlin, R.
De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes
Checchia, P.
Dall'Osso, M.
Manzano, P. De Castro
Dorigo, T.
Dosselli, U.
Gasparini, F.
Gasparini, U.
Gozzelino, A.
Lacaprara, S.
Margoni, M.
Meneguzzo, A. T.
Pazzini, J.
Pozzobon, N.
Ronchese, P.
Simonetto, F.
Torassa, E.
Tosi, M.
Zanetti, M.
Zotto, P.
Zucchetta, A.
Zumerle, G.
Braghieri, A.
Magnani, A.
Montagna, P.
Ratti, S. P.
Re, V.
Riccardi, C.
Salvini, P.
Vai, I.
Vitulo, P.
Solestizi, L. Alunni
Bilei, G. M.
Ciangottini, D.
Fano, L.
Lariccia, P.
Leonardi, R.
Mantovani, G.
Menichelli, M.
Saha, A.
Santocchia, A.
Androsov, K.
Azzurri, P.
Bagliesi, G.
Bernardini, J.
Boccali, T.
Castaldi, R.
Ciocci, M. A.
Dell'Orso, R.
Donato, S.
Fedi, G.
Giassi, A.
Grippo, M. T.
Ligabue, F.
Lomtadze, T.
Martini, L.
Messineo, A.
Palla, F.
Rizzi, A.
Savoy-Navarro, A.
Spagnolo, P.
Tenchini, R.
Tonelli, G.
Venturi, A.
Verdini, P. G.
Barone, L.
Cavallari, F.
D'imperio, G.
Del Re, D.
Diemoz, M.
Gelli, S.
Jorda, C.
Longo, E.
Margaroli, F.
Meridiani, P.
Organtini, G.
Paramatti, R.
Preiato, F.
Rahatlou, S.
Rovelli, C.
Santanastasio, F.
Amapane, N.
Arcidiacono, R.
Argiro, S.
Arneodo, M.
Bartosik, N.
Bellan, R.
Biino, C.
Cartiglia, N.
Costa, M.
Covarelli, R.
Degano, A.
Demaria, N.
Finco, L.
Kiani, B.
Mariotti, C.
Maselli, S.
Migliore, E.
Monaco, V.
Monteil, E.
Obertino, M. M.
Pacher, L.
Pastrone, N.
Pelliccioni, M.
Angioni, G. L. Pinna
Ravera, F.
Romero, A.
Ruspa, M.
Sacchi, R.
Sola, V.
Solano, A.
Staiano, A.
Traczyk, P.
Belforte, S.
Candelise, V.
Casarsa, M.
Cossutti, F.
Della Ricca, G.
La Licata, C.
Schizzi, A.
Zanetti, A.
Nam, S. K.
Kim, D. H.
Kim, G. N.
Kim, M. S.
Kong, D. J.
Lee, S.
Lee, S. W.
Oh, Y. D.
Sakharov, A.
Son, D. C.
Yang, Y. C.
Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero
Kim, H.
Kim, T. J.
Song, S.
Cho, S.
Choi, S.
Go, Y.
Gyun, D.
Hong, B.
Jo, Y.
Kim, Y.
Lee, B.
Lee, K.
Lee, K. S.
Lee, S.
Lim, J.
Park, S. K.
Roh, Y.
Yoo, H. D.
Choi, M.
Kim, H.
Kim, H.
Kim, J. H.
Lee, J. S. H.
Park, I. C.
Ryu, G.
Ryu, M. S.
Choi, Y.
Goh, J.
Kim, D.
Kwon, E.
Lee, J.
Yu, I.
Dudenas, V.
Juodagalvis, A.
Vaitkus, J.
Ahmed, I.
Ibrahim, Z. A.
Komaragiri, J. R.
Ali, M. A. B. Md
Idris, F. Mohamad
Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan
Yusli, M. N.
Zolkapli, Z.
Linares, E. Casimiro
Castilla-Valdez, H.
De la Cruz-Burelo, E.
Heredia-De la Cruz, I.
Hernandez-Almada, A.
Lopez-Fernandez, R.
Guisao, J. Mejia
Sanchez-Hernandez, A.
Moreno, S. Carrillo
Valencia, F. Vazquez
Pedraza, I.
Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar
Estrada, C. Uribe
Pineda, A. Morelos
Krofcheck, D.
Butler, P. H.
Ahmad, A.
Ahmad, M.
Hassan, Q.
Hoorani, H. R.
Khan, W. A.
Khurshid, T.
Shoaib, M.
Waqas, M.
Bialkowska, H.
Bluj, M.
Boimska, B.
Frueboes, T.
Gorski, M.
Kazana, M.
Nawrocki, K.
Romanowska-Rybinska, K.
Szleper, M.
Zalewski, P.
Brona, G.
Bunkowski, K.
Byszuk, A.
Doroba, K.
Kalinowski, A.
Konecki, M.
Krolikowski, J.
Misiura, M.
Olszewski, M.
Walczak, M.
Bargassa, P.
Da Cruz E Silva, C. Beirao
Di Francesco, A.
Faccioli, P.
Parracho, P. G. Ferreira
Gallinaro, M.
Hollar, J.
Leonardo, N.
Iglesias, L. Lloret
Nemallapudi, M. V.
Nguyen, F.
Antunes, J. Rodrigues
Seixas, J.
Toldaiev, O.
Vadruccio, D.
Varela, J.
Vischia, P.
Afanasiev, S.
Bunin, P.
Golutvin, I.
Kamenev, A.
Karjavin, V.
Korenkov, V.
Lanev, A.
Malakhov, A.
Matveev, V.
Mitsyn, V. V.
Moisenz, P.
Palichik, V.
Perelygin, V.
Savina, M.
Shmatov, S.
Skatchkov, N.
Smirnov, V.
Voytishin, N.
Zarubin, A.
Golovtsov, V.
Ivanov, Y.
Kim, V.
Kuznetsova, E.
Levchenko, P.
Murzin, V.
Oreshkin, V.
Smirnov, I.
Sulimov, V.
Uvarov, L.
Vavilov, S.
Vorobyev, A.
Andreev, Yu.
Dermenev, A.
Gninenko, S.
Golubev, N.
Karneyeu, A.
Kirsanov, M.
Krasnikov, N.
Pashenkov, A.
Tlisov, D.
Toropin, A.
Epshteyn, V.
Gavrilov, V.
Lychkovskaya, N.
Popov, V.
Pozdnyakov, I.
Safronov, G.
Spiridonov, A.
Toms, M.
Vlasov, E.
Zhokin, A.
Chadeeva, M.
Chistov, R.
Danilov, M.
Markin, O.
Tarkovskii, E.
Andreev, V.
Azarkin, M.
Dremin, I.
Kirakosyan, M.
Leonidov, A.
Mesyats, G.
Rusakov, S. V.
Baskakov, A.
Belyaev, A.
Boos, E.
Bunichev, V.
Dubinin, M.
Dudko, L.
Gribushin, A.
Klyukhin, V.
Kodolova, O.
Lokhtin, I.
Miagkov, I.
Obraztsov, S.
Petrushanko, S.
Savrin, V.
Snigirev, A.
Azhgirey, I.
Bayshev, I.
Bitioukov, S.
Kachanov, V.
Kalinin, A.
Konstantinov, D.
Krychkine, V.
Petrov, V.
Ryutin, R.
Sobol, A.
Tourtchanovitch, L.
Troshin, S.
Tyurin, N.
Uzunian, A.
Volkov, A.
Adzic, P.
Cirkovic, P.
Devetak, D.
Milosevic, J.
Rekovic, V.
Maestre, J. Alcaraz
Calvo, E.
Cerrada, M.
Llatas, M. Chamizo
Colino, N.
De La Cruz, B.
Delgado Peris, A.
Escalante Del Valle, A.
Fernandez Bedoya, C.
Fernandez Ramos, J. P.
Flix, J.
Fouz, M. C.
Garcia-Abia, P.
Gonzalez Lopez, O.
Goy Lopez, S.
Hernandez, J. M.
Josa, M. I.
Navarro De Martino, E.
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.
Puerta Pelayo, J.
Quintario Olmeda, A.
Redondo, I.
Romero, L.
Soares, M. S.
de Troconiz, J. F.
Missiroli, M.
Moran, D.
Cuevas, J.
Fernandez Menendez, J.
Folgueras, S.
Gonzalez Caballe, I.
Palencia Cortezon, E.
Vizan Garcia, J. M.
Cabrillo, I. J.
Calderon, A.
Castineiras De Saa, J. R.
Curras, E.
Fernandez, M.
Garcia-Ferrero, J.
Gomez, G.
Virto, A. Lopez
Marco, J.
Marco, R.
Rivero, C. Martinez
Matorras, F.
Gomez, J. Piedra
Rodrigo, T.
Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.
Ruiz-Jimeno, A.
Scodellaro, L.
Trevisani, N.
Vila, I.
Cortabitarte, R. Vilar
Abbaneo, D.
Auffray, E.
Auzinger, G.
Bachtis, M.
Baillon, P.
Ball, A. H.
Barney, D.
Benaglia, A.
Benhabib, L.
Berruti, G. M.
Bloch, P.
Bocci, A.
Bonato, A.
Botta, C.
Breuker, H.
Camporesi, T.
Castello, R.
Cepeda, M.
Cerminara, G.
D'Alfonso, M.
d'Enterria, D.
Dabrowski, A.
Daponte, V.
David, A.
De Gruttola, M.
De Guio, F.
De Roeck, A.
Di Marco, E.
Dobson, M.
Dordevic, M.
Dorney, B.
du Pree, T.
Duggan, D.
Dunser, M.
Dupont, N.
Elliott-Peisert, A.
Fartoukh, S.
Franzoni, G.
Fulcher, J.
Funk, W.
Gigi, D.
Gill, K.
Girone, M.
Glege, F.
Guida, R.
Gundacker, S.
Guthoff, M.
Hammer, J.
Harris, P.
Hegeman, J.
Innocente, V.
Janot, P.
Kirschenmann, H.
Knunz, V.
Kortelainen, M. J.
Kousouris, K.
Lecoq, P.
Lourenco, C.
Lucchini, M. T.
Magini, N.
Malgeri, L.
Mannelli, M.
Martelli, A.
Masetti, L.
Meijers, F.
Mersi, S.
Meschi, E.
Moortgat, F.
Morovic, S.
Mulders, M.
Neugebauer, H.
Orfanelli, S.
Orsini, L.
Pape, L.
Perez, E.
Peruzzi, M.
Petrilli, A.
Petrucciani, G.
Pfeiffer, A.
Pierini, M.
Piparo, D.
Racz, A.
Reis, T.
Rolandi, G.
Rovere, M.
Ruan, M.
Sakulin, H.
Sauvan, J. B.
Schafer, C.
Schwick, C.
Seidel, M.
Sharma, A.
Silva, P.
Simon, M.
Sphicas, P.
Steggemann, J.
Stoye, M.
Takahashi, Y.
Treille, D.
Triossi, A.
Tsirou, A.
Veckalns, V.
Veres, G. I.
Wardle, N.
Wohri, H. K.
Zagozdzinska, A.
Zeuner, W. D.
Bertl, W.
Deiters, K.
Erdmann, W.
Horisberger, R.
Ingram, Q.
Kaestli, H. C.
Kotlinski, D.
Langenegger, U.
Rohe, T.
Bachmair, F.
Bani, L.
Bianchini, L.
Casal, B.
Dissertori, G.
Dittmar, M.
Donega, M.
Eller, P.
Grab, C.
Heidegger, C.
Hits, D.
Hoss, J.
Kasieczka, G.
Lecomte, P.
Lustermann, Aw.
Mangano, B.
Marionneau, M.
del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz
Masciovecchio, M.
Meinhard, M. T.
Meister, D.
Micheli, F.
Musella, P.
Nessi-Tedaldi, F.
Pandolfi, F.
Pata, J.
Pauss, F.
Perrin, G.
Perrozzi, L.
Quittnat, M.
Rossini, M.
Schonenberger, M.
Starodumov, A.
Takahashi, M.
Tavolaro, V. R.
Theofilatos, K.
Wallny, R.
Aarrestad, T. K.
Amsler, C.
Caminada, L.
Canelli, M. F.
Chiochia, V.
De Cosa, A.
Galloni, C.
Hinzmann, A.
Hreus, T.
Kilminster, B.
Lange, C.
Ngadiuba, J.
Pinna, D.
Rauco, G.
Robmann, P.
Salerno, D.
Yang, Y.
Chen, K. H.
Doan, T. H.
Jain, Sh.
Khurana, R.
Konyushikhin, M.
Kuo, C. M.
Lin, W.
Lu, Y. J.
Pozdnyakov, A.
Yu, S. S.
Kumar, Arun
Chang, P.
Chang, Y. H.
Chang, Y. W.
Chao, Y.
Chen, K. F.
Chen, P. H.
Dietz, C.
Fiori, F.
Hou, W. -S.
Hsiung, Y.
Liu, Y. F.
Lu, R. -S.
Moya, M. Minano
Tsai, J. F.
Tzeng, Y. M.
Asavapibhop, B.
Kovitanggoon, K.
Singh, G.
Srimanobhas, N.
Suwonjandee, N.
Adiguzel, A.
Cerci, S.
Damarseckin, S.
Demiroglu, Z. S.
Dozen, C.
Dumanoglu, I.
Girgis, S.
Gokbulut, G.
Guler, Y.
Gurpinar, E.
Hos, I.
Kangal, E. E.
Topaksu, A. Kayis
Onengut, G.
Ozdemir, K.
Ozturk, S.
Tali, B.
Topakli, H.
Bilin, B.
Bilmis, S.
Isildak, B.
Karapinar, G.
Yalvac, M.
Zeyrek, M.
Gulmez, E.
Kaya, M.
Kaya, O.
Yetkin, E. A.
Yetkin, T.
Cakir, A.
Cankocak, K.
Sen, S.
Vardarli, F. I.
Grynyov, B.
Levchuk, L.
Sorokin, P.
Aggleton, R.
Ball, F.
Beck, L.
Brooke, J. J.
Burns, D.
Clement, E.
Cussans, D.
Flacher, H.
Goldstein, J.
Grimes, M.
Heath, G. P.
Heath, H. F.
Jacob, J.
Kreczko, L.
Lucas, C.
Meng, Z.
Newbold, D. M.
Paramesvaran, S.
Poll, A.
Sakuma, Sakuma
El Nasr-storey, S. Seif
Senkin, S.
Smith, D.
Smith, V. J.
Bell, K. W.
Belyaev, A.
Brew, C.
Brown, R. M.
Calligaris, L.
Cieri, D.
Cockerill, D. J. A.
Coughlan, J. A.
Harder, K.
Harper, S.
Olaiya, E.
Petyt, D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.
Thea, A.
Tomalin, I. R.
Williams, T.
Worm, S. D.
Baber, M.
Bainbridge, R.
Buchmuller, O.
Bundock, A.
Burton, D.
Casasso, S.
Citron, M.
Colling, D.
Corpe, L.
Dauncey, P.
Davies, G.
De Wit, A.
Della Negra, M.
Dunne, P.
Elwood, A.
Futyan, D.
Haddad, Y.
Hall, G.
Iles, G.
Lane, R.
Lucas, R.
Lyons, L.
Magnan, A. -M.
Malik, S.
Mastrolorenzo, L.
Nash, J.
Nikitenko, A.
Pela, J.
Penning, B.
Pesaresi, M.
Raymond, D. M.
Richards, A.
Rose, A.
Seez, C.
Tapper, A.
Uchida, K.
Acosta, M. Vazquez
Virdee, T.
Zenz, S. C.
Cole, J. E.
Hobson, P. R.
Khan, A.
Kyberd, P.
Leslie, D.
Reid, I. D.
Symonds, P.
Teodorescu, L.
Turner, M.
Borzou, A.
Call, K.
Dittmann, J.
Hatakeyama, K.
Liu, H.
Pastika, N.
Charaf, O.
Cooper, S. I.
Henderson, C.
Rumerio, P.
Arcaro, D.
Avetisyan, A.
Bose, T.
Gastler, D.
Rankin, D.
Richardson, C.
Rohlf, J.
Sulak, L.
Zou, D.
Alimena, J.
Benelli, G.
Berry, E.
Cutts, D.
Ferapontov, A.
Garabedian, A.
Hakala, J.
Heintz, U.
Jesus, O.
Laird, E.
Landsberg, G.
Mao, Z.
Narain, M.
Piperov, S.
Sagir, S.
Syarif, R.
Breedon, R.
Breto, G.
Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca
Chauhan, S.
Chertok, M.
Conway, J.
Conway, R.
Cox, P. T.
Erbacher, R.
Flores, C.
Funk, G.
Gardner, M.
Ko, W.
Lander, R.
Mclean, C.
Mulhearn, M.
Pellett, D.
Pilot, J.
Ricci-Tam, F.
Shalhout, S.
Smith, J.
Squires, M.
Stolp, D.
Tripathi, M.
Wilbur, S.
Yohay, R.
Cousins, R.
Everaerts, P.
Florent, A.
Hauser, J.
Ignatenko, M.
Saltzberg, D.
Takasugi, E.
Valuev, V.
Weber, M.
Burt, K.
Clare, R.
Ellison, J.
Gary, J. W.
Hanson, G.
Heilman, J.
Jandir, P.
Kennedy, E.
Lacroix, F.
Long, O. R.
Malberti, M.
Negrete, M. Olmedo
Paneva, M. I.
Shrinivas, A.
Wei, H.
Wimpenny, S.
Yates, B. R.
Branson, J. G.
Cerati, G. B.
Cittolin, S.
D'Agnolo, R. T.
Derdzinski, M.
Gerosa, R.
Holzner, A.
Kelley, R.
Klein, D.
Letts, J.
Macneill, I.
Olivito, D.
Padhi, S.
Pieri, M.
Sani, M.
Sharma, V.
Simon, S.
Tadel, M.
Vartak, A.
Wasserbaech, S.
Welke, C.
Wood, J.
Wurthwein, F.
Yagil, A.
Della Porta, G. Zevi
Bradmiller-Feld, J.
Campagnari, C.
Dishaw, A.
Dutta, V.
Flowers, K.
Sevilla, M. Franco
Geffert, P.
George, C.
Golf, F.
Gouskos, L.
Gran, J.
Incandela, J.
Mccoll, N.
Mullin, S. D.
Richman, J.
Stuart, D.
Suarez, I.
West, C.
Yoo, J.
Anderson, D.
Apresyan, A.
Bendavid, J.
Bornheim, A.
Bunn, J.
Chen, Y.
Duarte, J.
Mott, A.
Newman, H. B.
Pena, C.
Spiropulu, M.
Vlimant, J. R.
Xie, S.
Zhu, R. Y.
Andrews, M. B.
Azzolini, V.
Calamba, A.
Carlson, B.
Ferguson, T.
Paulini, M.
Russ, J.
Sun, M.
Vogel, H.
Vorobiev, I.
Cumalat, J. P.
Ford, W. T.
Jensen, F.
Johnson, A.
Krohn, M.
Mulholland, T.
Stenson, K.
Wagner, S. R.
Alexander, J.
Chatterjee, A.
Chaves, J.
Chu, J.
Dittmer, S.
Eggert, N.
Mirman, N.
Kaufman, G. Nicolas
Patterson, J. R.
Rinkevicius, A.
Ryd, A.
Skinnari, L.
Soffi, L.
Sun, W.
Tan, S. M.
Teo, W. D.
Thom, J.
Thompson, J.
Tucker, J.
Weng, Y.
Wittich, P.
Abdullin, S.
Albrow, M.
Apollinari, G.
Banerjee, S.
Bauerdick, L. A. T.
Beretvas, A.
Berryhill, J.
Bhat, P. C.
Bolla, G.
Burkett, K.
Cheung, H. W. K.
Chlebana, F.
Cihangir, S.
Cremonesi, M.
Elvira, V. D.
Fisk, I.
Freeman, J.
Gottschalk, E.
Gray, L.
Green, D.
Grunendahl, S.
Gutsche, O.
Hare, D.
Harris, R. M.
Hasegawa, S.
Hirschauer, J.
Hu, Z.
Jayatilaka, B.
Jindariani, S.
Johnson, M.
Joshi, U.
Klima, B.
Kreis, B.
Lammel, S.
Lewis, J.
Linacre, J.
Lincoln, D.
Lipton, R.
Liu, T.
De Sa, R. Lopes
Lykken, J.
Maeshima, K.
Marraffino, J. M.
Maruyama, S.
Mason, D.
McBride, P.
Merkel, P.
Mrenna, S.
Nahn, S.
Newman-Holmes, C.
O'Dell, V.
Pedro, K.
Prokofyev, O.
Rakness, G.
Sexton-Kennedy, E.
Soha, A.
Spalding, W. J.
Spiegel, L.
Stoynev, S.
Strobbe, N.
Taylor, L.
Tkaczyk, S.
Tran, N. V.
Uplegger, L.
Vaandering, E. W.
Vernieri, C.
Verzocchi, M.
Vidal, R.
Wang, M.
Weber, H. A.
Whitbeck, A.
Acosta, D.
Avery, P.
Bortignon, P.
Bourilkov, D.
Brinkerhoff, A.
Carnes, A.
Carver, M.
Curry, D.
Das, S.
Field, R. D.
Furic, I. K.
Konigsberg, J.
Korytov, A.
Kotov, K.
Ma, P.
Matchev, K.
Mei, H.
Milenovic, P.
Mitselmakher, G.
Rank, D.
Rossin, R.
Shchutska, L.
Sperka, D.
Terentyev, N.
Thomas, L.
Wang, J.
Wang, S.
Yelton, J.
Linn, S.
Markowitz, P.
Martinez, G.
Rodriguez, J. L.
Ackert, A.
Adams, J. R.
Adams, T.
Askew, A.
Bein, S.
Bochenek, J.
Diamond, B.
Haas, J.
Hagopian, S.
Hagopian, V.
Johnson, K. F.
Khatiwada, A.
Prosper, H.
Santra, A.
Weinberg, M.
Baarmand, M. M.
Bhopatkar, V.
Colafranceschi, S.
Hohlmann, M.
Kalakhety, H.
Noonan, D.
Roy, T.
Yumiceva, F.
Adams, M. R.
Apanasevich, L.
Berry, D.
Betts, R. R.
Bucinskaite, I.
Cavanaugh, R.
Evdokimov, O.
Gauthier, L.
Gerber, C. E.
Hofman, D. J.
Kurt, P.
O'Brien, C.
Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval
Turner, P.
Varelas, N.
Wu, Z.
Zakaria, M.
Zhang, J.
Bilki, B.
Clarida, W.
Dilsiz, K.
Durgut, S.
Gandrajula, R. P.
Haytmyradov, M.
Khristenko, V.
Merlo, J. -P.
Mermerkaya, H.
Mestvirishvili, A.
Moeller, A.
Nachtman, J.
Ogul, H.
Onel, Y.
Ozok, F.
Penzo, A.
Snyder, C.
Tiras, E.
Wetzel, J.
Yi, K.
Anderson, I.
Blumenfeld, B.
Cocoros, A.
Eminizer, N.
Fehling, D.
Feng, L.
Gritsan, A. V.
Maksimovic, P.
Osherson, M.
Roskes, J.
Sarica, U.
Swartz, M.
Xiao, M.
Xin, Y.
You, C.
Baringer, P.
Bean, A.
Bruner, C.
Castle, J.
Kenny, R. P.
Kropivnitskaya, A.
Majumder, D.
Malek, M.
Mcbrayer, W.
Murray, M.
Sanders, S.
Stringer, R.
Wang, Q.
Ivanov, A.
Kaadze, K.
Khalil, S.
Makouski, M.
Maravin, Y.
Mohammadi, A.
Saini, L. K.
Skhirtladze, N.
Toda, S.
Lange, D.
Rebassoo, F.
Wright, D.
Anelli, C.
Baden, A.
Baron, O.
Belloni, A.
Calvert, B.
Eno, S. C.
Ferraioli, C.
Gomez, J. A.
Hadley, N. J.
Jabeen, S.
Kellogg, R. G.
Kolberg, T.
Kunkle, J.
Lu, Y.
Mignerey, A. C.
Shin, Y. H.
Skuja, A.
Tonjes, M. B.
Tonwar, S. C.
Apyan, A.
Barbieri, R.
Baty, A.
Bi, R.
Bierwagen, K.
Brandt, S.
Busza, W.
Cali, I. A.
Demiragli, Z.
Di Matteo, L.
Ceballos, G. Gomez
Goncharov, M.
Gulhan, D.
Hsu, D.
Iiyama, Y.
Innocenti, G. M.
Klute, M.
Kovalskyi, D.
Krajczar, K.
Lai, Y. S.
Lee, Y. -J.
Levin, A.
Luckey, P. D.
Marini, A. C.
Mcginn, C.
Mironov, C.
Narayanan, S.
Niu, X.
Paus, C.
Roland, C.
Roland, G.
Salfeld-Nebgen, J.
Stephans, G. S. F.
Sumorok, K.
Tatar, K.
Varma, M.
Velicanu, D.
Veverka, J.
Wang, J.
Wang, T. W.
Wyslouch, B.
Yang, M.
Zhukova, V.
Benvenuti, A. C.
Dahmes, B.
Evans, A.
Finkel, A.
Gude, A.
Hansen, P.
Kalafut, S.
Kao, S. C.
Klapoetke, K.
Kubota, Y.
Lesko, Z.
Mans, J.
Nourbakhsh, S.
Ruckstuhl, N.
Rusack, R.
Tambe, N.
Turkewitz, J.
Acosta, J. G.
Oliveros, S.
Avdeeva, E.
Bartek, R.
Bloom, K.
Bose, S.
Claes, D. R.
Dominguez, A.
Fangmeier, C.
Suarez, R. Gonzalez
Kamalieddin, R.
Knowlton, D.
Kravchenko, I.
Meier, F.
Monroy, J.
Ratnikov, F.
Siado, J. E.
Snow, G. R.
Stieger, B.
Alyari, M.
Dolen, J.
George, J.
Godshalk, A.
Harrington, C.
Iashvili, I.
Kaisen, J.
Kharchilava, A.
Kumar, A.
Parker, A.
Rappoccio, S.
Roozbahani, B.
Alverson, G.
Barberis, E.
Baumgartel, D.
Chasco, M.
Hortiangtham, A.
Massironi, A.
Morse, D. M.
Nash, D.
Orimoto, T.
De Lima, R. Teixeira
Trocino, D.
Wang, R. -J.
Wood, D.
Zhang, J.
Bhattacharya, S.
Bhattacharya, S.
Hahn, K. A.
Kubik, A.
Low, J. F.
Mucia, N.
Odell, N.
Pollack, B.
Schmitt, M. H.
Sung, K.
Trovato, M.
Velasco, M.
Dev, N.
Hildreth, M.
Jessop, C.
Karmgard, D. J.
Kellams, N.
Lannon, K.
Marinelli, N.
Meng, F.
Mueller, C.
Musienko, Y.
Planer, M.
Reinsvold, A.
Ruchti, R.
Rupprecht, N.
Smith, G.
Taroni, S.
Valls, N.
Wayne, M.
Wolf, M.
Woodard, A.
Antonelli, L.
Brinson, J.
Bylsma, B.
Durkin, L. S.
Flowers, S.
Hart, A.
Hill, C.
Hughes, R.
Ji, W.
Liu, B.
Luo, W.
Puigh, D.
Rodenburg, M.
Winer, B. L.
Wulsin, H. W.
Driga, O.
Elmer, P.
Hardenbrook, J.
Hebda, P.
Koay, S. A.
Lujan, P.
Marlow, D.
Medvedeva, T.
Mooney, M.
Olsen, J.
Palmer, C.
Piroue, P.
Stickland, D.
Tully, C.
Zuranski, A.
Malik, S.
Barker, A.
Barnes, V. E.
Benedetti, D.
Gutay, L.
Jha, M. K.
Jones, M.
Jung, A. W.
Jung, K.
Miller, D. H.
Neumeister, N.
Radburn-Smith, B. C.
Shi, X.
Sun, J.
Svyatkovskiy, A.
Wang, F.
Xie, W.
Xu, L.
Parashar, N.
Stupak, J.
Adair, A.
Akgun, B.
Chen, Z.
Ecklund, K. M.
Geurts, F. J. M.
Guilbaud, M.
Li, W.
Michlin, B.
Northup, M.
Padley, B. P.
Redjimi, R.
Roberts, J.
Rorie, J.
Tu, Z.
Zabel, J.
Betchart, B.
Bodek, A.
de Barbaro, P.
Demina, R.
ter Duh, Y.
Eshaq, Y.
Ferbel, T.
Galanti, M.
Garcia-Bellido, A.
Han, J.
Hindrichs, O.
Khukhunaishvili, A.
Lo, K. H.
Tan, P.
Verzetti, M.
Chou, J. P.
Contreras-Campana, E.
Gershtein, Y.
Espinosa, T. A. Gomez
Halkiadakis, E.
Heindl, M.
Hidas, D.
Hughes, E.
Kaplan, S.
Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam
Kyriacou, S.
Lath, A.
Nash, K.
Saka, H.
Salur, S.
Schnetzer, S.
Sheffield, D.
Somalwar, S.
Stone, R.
Thomas, S.
Thomassen, P.
Walker, M.
Foerster, M.
Heideman, J.
Riley, G.
Rose, K.
Spanier, S.
Thapa, K.
Bouhali, O.
Hernandez, A. Castaneda
Celik, A.
Dalchenko, M.
De Mattia, M.
Delgado, A.
Dildick, S.
Eusebi, R.
Gilmore, J.
Huang, T.
Kamon, T.
Krutelyov, V.
Mueller, R.
Osipenkov, I.
Pakhotin, Y.
Patel, R.
Perloff, A.
Pernie, L.
Rathjens, D.
Rose, A.
Safonov, A.
Tatarinov, A.
Ulmer, K. A.
Akchurin, N.
Cowden, C.
Damgov, J.
Dragoiu, C.
Dudero, P. R.
Faulkner, J.
Kunori, S.
Lamichhane, K.
Lee, S. W.
Libeiro, T.
Undleeb, S.
Volobouev, I.
Wang, Z.
Appelt, E.
Delannoy, A. G.
Greene, S.
Gurrola, A.
Janjam, R.
Johns, W.
Maguire, C.
Mao, Y.
Melo, A.
Ni, H.
Sheldon, P.
Tuo, S.
Velkovska, J.
Xu, Q.
Arenton, M. W.
Barria, P.
Cox, B.
Francis, B.
Goodell, J.
Hirosky, R.
Ledovskoy, A.
Li, H.
Neu, C.
Sinthuprasith, T.
Sun, X.
Wang, Y.
Wolfe, E.
Xia, F.
Clarke, C.
Harr, R.
Üst veri
Tüm öğe kaydını gösterÖzet
A search is presented for the production of two Higgs bosons in final states containing two photons and two bottom quarks. Both resonant and nonresonant hypotheses are investigated. The analyzed data correspond to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1) of proton-proton collisions at root s = 8 TeV collected with the CMS detector. Good agreement is observed between data and predictions of the standard model (SM). Upper limits are set at 95% confidence level on the production cross section of new particles and compared to the prediction for the existence of a warped extra dimension. When the decay to two Higgs bosons is kinematically allowed, assuming a mass scale Lambda(R) = 1 TeV for the model, the data exclude a radion scalar at masses below 980 GeV. The first Kaluza-Klein excitation mode of the graviton in the RS1 Randall-Sundrum model is excluded for masses between 325 and 450 GeV. An upper limit of 0.71 pb is set on the nonresonant two-Higgs-boson cross section in the SM-like hypothesis. Limits are also derived on nonresonant production assuming anomalous Higgs-boson couplings.
Koleksiyonlar
- Makale [92796]